Lease Cleaning
Glen Huntley, VIC

Your Local Lease Cleaning Service You Can Trust in Glen Huntley Melbourne
The Glen Huntley Cleaning Service You Can Rely On

Glen Huntley Lease Cleaning

Here we provide you with an lease cleaning Glen Huntley VIC service including 35 areas to guarantee the property is completely clean. We understand the homes in Glen Huntley do get grimhy after a while, a lot more so throughout the moving out stage, which is the reason we provide you with the top cleaning service.

With a 48-hour inspection guarantee as part of our cleaning offerings to make sure that you are totally satisfied with the assistance we provide you with.

Glen Huntley Lease Cleaning From Only [min_fee]

  • 48-hr Inspection Guarantee
  • A 48-Hr Inspection Guarantee
  • Over 35 Cleaning Tasks
  • Flexible Payment Terms
  • Pro Cleaning Supplies
Call Now 1300 940 181
Got a very prompt response from the customer care team. Very friendly and professional. I booked in for the vacate cleaning and carpet steam.
Samyam Mainali
Used them already 3 times this is the 4th there always top service. If there's a problem they usually solve it pretty quick if the landlord has an issue with the clean.
Cris Silva
Did a good job on my newly purchased apartment. Requested for balcony glass rails and glass door cleaning which was done to my satisfaction. Will use them againSunil Reddy|Used these guys a couple of times for end of lease cleans. Very thorough and great price. Will be returning in the future
Blake Rawlinson
Amazing customer service, really responsive and flexible. Fair price, I recommend. Thank you!
Alizee Vanderveken
Booking an end of lease clean has never been easier. I called up and spoke to the loveliest gentleman who assisted me in a friendly helpful manner and within 5 minutes my end of lease cleaning was booked at the desired time and date i requested. This took a weight of stress of my shoulders and also at a price i couldnt have been happier with.
Nicole Liebeskind
Easy and friendly booking process. Thank you for the great service.
Abdelwahid Henni
We used bond house clean and carpet service for urgent job. Found them to be very courteous, responsive and attended on site within 24 hours of booking. Clean quality was to high quality standard and the customer service and communications throughout was exceptional thru Dan GM. Great job.
Chris and Lindy Brand
Professional, honest and reliable. Fantastic all round. Dan is wonderful to deal with, would use anytime and recommend to all friends and family. A joy to work with. Thanks again!
Melissa Kavanagh
Friendly customer service, clean properly, and keep communication open. They were running late during another job, got a nice text letting me know what time to expect them, and options if I wasn't able to be at my apartment at the new time. Would use again!
Daniel

The Move Out Cleaners Melbourne Bond Back Promise To You

At Move Out Cleaners Melbourne, we provide lease cleaning services. We provide first class cleaning services at a very reasonable price. Our company is here to completely clean your kitchen, bathrooms and the rest of the residence to really make it gleam before you vacate the premises. We realise your residence slowly gets grimy with time so we are here to make it less work for you to move and maximise a full bond refund.

Recent reports show that the largest cause of disagreements between property managers and vacating tenants is the state of cleanliness the home is left in. It is not an easy job to hand over the home to the landlord in the same state as it was given to you. That is why many people are hiring professional Glen Huntley VIC cleaning services to get the job done properly. This also avoids any possibility of bond deduction due to lack of cleanliness.

Even better, it is possible to make sure that your former landlord doesn’t make any deduction to the bond as a result of a lack of cleanliness. At Move Out Cleaners Melbourne, we employ the very best cleaners to ensure that you leave your house sparkling clean when you vacate. We also have an inspection guarantee where you can phone us back within 48 hrs to deal with anything neglected the first time, at no cost. When you are happy with our cleaning services, we provide you with a Certificate of Bond Clean. It is proof that you hired the professionals to manage the lease cleaning. The landlord will appreciate the house being professionally cleaned and will speed the procedure of returning your bond.

We are proud of employing the best cleaners at Move Out Cleaners Melbourne. This is to ensure our clients feel safe having our team inside their house.

Phone us today to get a free quote for all your lease cleaning needs. We guarantee that you won’t be disappointed!

Immaculate End-of-Lease Cleaning Services

Moving out is no easy feat. The packing, loading, transportation, and to top it all off, all the scrubbing to leave the place as gleaming as it was when you moved in so that you can secure your full bond back. We will sort out the Glen Huntley lease cleaning while you organise everything else.

Hire us today for any residential end of lease cleaning services you need, and count on the highest quality at a really affordable rate. We provide you with bond, vacate and end of lease cleaning packages with a checklist of more than 35 items to ensure the property is sparkling clean. Over time, homes frequently get dirty and we understand that. Consequently, we are here to help make your moving out easier.

Here at Move Out Cleaners Melbourne Glen Huntley we are a team of committed cleaners and service staff, who embrace the responsibility to get your full bond back. Our 48-hour inspection guarantee makes sure that if there are any items that require a more thorough clean, we will come back and make it right free of charge.

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Living Areas & Bedrooms

Doors, Door Frames and Handles
Skirting Boards
All Window Sills (inside)
Dusting of Blinds
Dusting of Light Fittings
Light Switches
Built-in Cabinets
Wardrobes
Railing
Removal of All Visible Cobwebs

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Bathroom, Toilets & Laundry

Shower Screens
Bathtub
Toilets
Wall Tiles
Towel Rails
Bowl / Sinks
Vanity
Mirrors
Cupboards (in and out)
Exhaust Fans / Vent

Kitchen

Kitchen

Oven
Cook Top
Range Hood
Filter
Splashback
Benchtops
Pantry
All Cupboards (in and out)
Sinks
Taps

Floors

Floors

All Floors Vacuumed
Hard Floors Mopped
Patio, Balcony & Garage Swept

Additional Cleaning Services

Available at additional cost

Steam Carpet Cleaning
Window Cleaning
Wall Cleaning
Appliance Cleaning
Grout Cleaning

Frequently Asked Questions

How Much Do You Charge For A Lease Cleaning Service?

We start at $45 per hour for general cleaning services, and may vary depending upon your cleaning needs. Lease cleaning packages, begin at [min_fee]. Email us today to get an accurate price tailored to your cleaning needs.

How Long Should I Book Ahead Of Time For Lease Cleaning?

As a good rule of thumb, it is advisable to email us without delay to make sure that your ideal day will be available. Ideally, contact us around one week ahead. However, if the unforseen should happen and you require it by tomorrow or today, still contact us and we’ll see if it is possible to work you in to what we have on.

What Happens If I’m Unhappy With The Cleaning?

We have a range of flexible payment options to help you. We can process your payment securely and efficiently, including on the phone and online.

Got Questions?

Who Cleans My Home Or Business?

Rest assured that allour team of cleaners are fully qualified and trained, and have been police checked. In addition, we conduct regular training to ensure that every team member is current with the latest methods and techniques for a immacuate business or home.

Should I Be At The Property During The Time Of The Cleaning?

We aim to make sure we are minimising any inconvenience to your daily life. Our team can clean your house whether you are present or not, all that’s needed from you is access at the scheduled time. If you are intending to be absent, just let us know and leave the key in a secure position so the cleaners can get in.

What If I Am Not Entirely Pleased With The Provided Service?

We know it’s important that the cleaning is done right, and we pride ourselves on the quality of our work. However, if for some reason less than 100% satisfied with your service quality, just let us know right away, and we will do all we can to sort it out quickly.

Lease Cleaning Glen Huntley 3163 VIC

About Us &

What We Do

Move Out Cleaners Melbourne Glen Huntley VIC is among the leading cleaning companies in the region. Our company is proudly trusted by commercial partners and real-estate agencies throughout Glen Huntley VIC. Our dedicated team of highly skilled service staff who are always looking to go above and beyond for our clients. We aim to deliver complete customer satisfaction in all facets of the service.

Whether you need to have your residence, business or project premises thoroughly cleaned, Move Out Cleaners Melbourne Glen Huntley is the one-stop-solution. Our expertise and ever-growing knowledge in the industry makes us your go-to for all those cleaning requirements.

To guarantee excellent work, all our staff are thoroughly vetted and trained. Additionaly, Move Out Cleaners Melbourne Glen Huntley is run with a family-oriented and caring approach so every person is given support and equal opportunity to succeed.

  • Leading Cleaning Service Provider
  • Extensive Knowledge Of The Cleaning Industry
  • High Quality Service At Affordable Prices

Here at Move Out Cleaners Melbourne Glen Huntley, we have a dedicated, experienced team who will deliver top-quality services at the most affordable price. Whether you have a large commercial facility or have home cleaning requirements, Move Out Cleaners Melbourne Glen Huntley delivers.

Move Out Cleaners Melbourne

Comprehensive Melbourne Lease Cleaning Specialists

End of Lease Cleaning

End of Lease Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Vacate Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Bond Cleaning

Get In Touch

Get In Touch

Make An Enquiry

Request a Quote

Fill out the form below to get in touch or call us today on 1300 940 181